Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

About Us

Contact Faculty & Staff

Ms. Andrea Berry

Advancement Assistant

Mrs. Katrina Besse, '11

Teacher - Science

Mrs. Bridget Bourque

Teacher - English & Tech Integration Coordinator

Dr. William Butler, '84

Teacher - Science

Mr. Thomas Copps

Teacher - Math/DC

  • sites.google.com/a/bishopstang.org/copps-math/home/about-me (opens in new window)

Mrs. Pat Correia

Receptionist

Ms. Marianne Deramo

Teacher - Theology

Mr. Daniel Dias

School Counselor

Mrs. Nicole Dias

Director of School Counseling

Mr. Luke Douglass

Teacher - Science

Mr. Michael Duarte

Teacher - Social Studies

Mr. Julian Farietta

Math Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Gagnon

Teacher - Spanish

Mr. Robert Goldblatt

Head Custodian

Mr. Dennis Golden

Athletic Director

Ms. Jennifer Markey Golden, '86

Director of Advancement

Mr. Nathaniel Greene

Teacher-Social Studies

Mrs. Donna Habershaw

Teacher - Science

Mrs. Cara Healey, '93

Teacher - English

Ms. Nora Hebshie

School Counselor, International Student Coordinator

Mr. Dan Higgins

Advancement Assistant/Alumni

Mr. Alekz Hirschmann

Science Teacher

Mrs. Emily Hughes

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Gregory Hurst

Teacher - Theology

Mrs. Elizabeth Larrimore

Teacher - Art

Mrs. Jackie Lovegrove

Advance/Admiss Asst.

Mrs. Colleen Martin

Business Manager

Mr. Philip Martin

Teacher - Theology/DC

Mr. Scott Matthes

Grounds Keeper

Mrs. Donna McDougal

Teacher - Social Studies/DC

Mr. Stephen McGonigle, '83

Teacher - Social Studies

Mr. Matthew McGurn

Teacher - Social Studies

Mrs. Edna McKenna

Teacher - Tech. Specialist

Mr. Timothy Morris

Teacher - Math

Mrs. Melissa Murphy-Leite

Teacher - Music/Drama

Mr. Michael O'Brien

Assistant Principal of Students

Mrs. Ann O'Leary

Librarian

Mr. Robert Ostrye

Teacher - English/Fine Arts

Mr. Maurice Ouellette

Teacher - Latin/DC

Mr. Donald Pavao

Custodian

Mrs. Christine Payette, '87

Admissions Director

Mrs. Jill Pelletier, '81

Accounts Payable

Mrs. Lauren Pimentel

Teacher - Theology

Mrs. Lauren Pratt

Teacher - English

Mrs. Karen Quintin

Teacher-Science

Mrs. Laura Ramsden

Advancement Assistant

Mr. James Rapoza

Teacher - Math

Ms. Sydney Roberts

Teacher - Social Studies

Mrs. Amy M. Rodgers, '95

Teacher - Science/DC

Mrs. Kathleen Ruginis

Assistant Principal of Academics

Mr. Peter Shaughnessy

President/Principal

Ms. Colleen Silva, '86

Teacher - Math

Ms. Filomena Silva

Teacher - Portuguese/Spanish

Mrs. Gorett Sousa

Teacher - Spanish

Ms. Catherine Sullivan

Advancement Assistant

Mrs. Maureen Sullivan

Teacher - English/DC

Mrs. Amanda Tarantelli

Teacher - Director Campus Ministry

Mrs. Kristen Vieira

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Maribel Williamson

Admin. Assistant-Attendance

Mrs. Nancy Wood

Administrative Assistant of School Counseling Department

Mrs. Tara Woods

Teacher - English

Mrs. Kathleen Ziccardi

Teacher - Math